MOUNTAIN CREST MUSTANGS
Mountain Crest Mustangs Girls Basketball
Class: 4A Region: 12
Region 12 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Richfield601.0001410.933
Juab310.750650.545
Carbon520.7141150.688
Green Canyon210.667940.692
Canyon View140.2004110.267
North Sanpete060.0000160.000
Schedule
UintahNov 30, 2017 @ 6:30 pmL 45-24
UnionDec 01, 2017 @ 3:30 pm
CarbonDec 02, 2017 @ 9:00 am
South SummitDec 02, 2017 @ 12:00 pm
at CarbonDec 02, 2017 @ 4:00 pm
South SummitDec 02, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
BonnevilleDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
PaysonDec 07, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 49-41
at ViewmontDec 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 73-31
at OgdenDec 14, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
at WeberDec 19, 2017 @ 5:15 pm
GrantsvilleDec 20, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
at BountifulJan 05, 2018 @ 5:15 pmL 43-42
Box ElderJan 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Green Canyon *Jan 11, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 67-49
at Logan *Jan 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
at Ridgeline *Jan 18, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 46-14
Bear River *Jan 25, 2018 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus