HIGHLAND RAMS
Highland Rams Girls Basketball
Class: 5A Region: 6
Region 6 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Hillcrest1201.0001750.773
Skyline910.9001970.731
Cyprus570.4177140.333
Kearns570.4176160.273
Judge Memorial350.3759150.375
Murray370.3009130.409
Olympus0100.0001200.048
Schedule
Sky ViewNov 21, 2017 @ 7:30 pmW 57-37
Sky ViewNov 22, 2017 @ 2:30 am
at LoganNov 28, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
at WasatchNov 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 48-30
at WasatchNov 30, 2017 @ 2:00 am
CyprusDec 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
Judge MemorialDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 44-23
BonnevilleDec 08, 2017 @ 5:15 pm
Summit AcademyDec 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 38-24
KearnsDec 14, 2017 @ 3:15 pmW 47-39
American ForkDec 15, 2017 @ 3:15 pmW 51-41
RivertonDec 16, 2017 @ 12:50 pm
at ViewmontDec 19, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 50-42
WestlakeDec 21, 2017 @ 3:30 pmW 29-27
HerrimanDec 21, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 53-48
at AltaJan 03, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 63-52
at Murray *Jan 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 33-30
East *Jan 13, 2018 @ 12:15 am
at Olympus *Jan 19, 2018 @ 5:15 pmW 55-39
West *Jan 24, 2018 @ 12:15 amL 48-46
Skyline *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 64-50
Murray *Jan 30, 2018 @ 5:15 pmW 51-40
at East *Feb 03, 2018 @ 12:15 am
Olympus *Feb 06, 2018 @ 5:15 pmW 54-21
at West *Feb 10, 2018 @ 12:15 amW 57-54
at Skyline *Feb 14, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 44-41
Corner CanyonFeb 19, 2018 @ 7:30 pmW 51-45
at Woods CrossFeb 21, 2018 @ 2:30 pmW 51-41
at East *Feb 23, 2018 @ 4:10 pmL 44-38

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus