SKYLINE EAGLES
Skyline Eagles Girls Basketball
Class: 5A Region: 6
Region 6 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Hillcrest601.0001040.714
Skyline401.0001250.706
Cyprus410.800670.462
Murray220.500880.500
Judge Memorial220.5007100.412
Kearns220.5003100.231
Olympus040.0001140.067
Schedule
American ForkNov 21, 2017 @ 6:00 pmW 51-30
SyracuseNov 28, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 76-34
at Summit AcademyDec 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 61-33
at Sky ViewDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 43-34
AltaDec 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 58-47
at RivertonDec 14, 2017 @ 4:55 pmW 52-32
at Copper HillsDec 15, 2017 @ 6:35 pmL 56-36
at Roland Park CountryDec 19, 2017 @ 12:30 pmL 49-37
DillardDec 20, 2017 @ 12:30 pmL 69-50
at CentralDec 21, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 46-38
TaylorsvilleJan 03, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 34-31
at BrightonJan 05, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 66-33
at Olympus *Jan 09, 2018 @ 5:15 pmW 51-28
Murray *Jan 12, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
West *Jan 19, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 71-61
at East *Jan 23, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 52-46

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus