WATER CANYON WILDCATS
Water Canyon Wildcats Boys Basketball
Class: 1A Region: 20
Region 20 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Milford101.000730.700
Wayne301.000940.692
Panguitch410.8001220.857
Valley410.800640.600
Bryce Valley310.750820.800
Parowan320.600590.357
Piute330.500670.462
Water Canyon250.286670.462
Diamond Ranch130.250140.200
Escalante030.000070.000
Schedule
at Beaver DamDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 69-15
West RidgeDec 07, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 74-40
at DixieDec 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 62-57
at Diamond Ranch *Dec 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 54-45
Piute *Dec 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 77-45
El CapitanDec 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 77-45
Escalante *Dec 21, 2017 @ 5:00 pm
Valley *Jan 04, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 91-51
at Panguitch *Jan 06, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 74-32
Panguitch *Jan 06, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Bryce Valley *Jan 10, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 70-40
FredoniaJan 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 64-37
Diamond Ranch *Jan 17, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 54-41
El CapitanJan 23, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 66-55
at Piute *Jan 25, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Escalante *Jan 27, 2018 @ 5:00 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus