GRAND COUNTY RED DEVILS
Grand County Red Devils Boys Basketball
Class: 3A Region: 15
Region 15 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Grand County840.6671770.708
Manti750.5831970.731
Emery570.41711110.500
San Juan570.41711120.478
Gunnison Valley480.3337140.333
North Sevier390.2505160.238
Maeser Prep1110.0836140.300
Schedule
at UnionNov 21, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 68-54
Green RiverNov 28, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 69-43
at DuchesneDec 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 73-55
RichDec 02, 2017 @ 2:00 pmW 50-45
MonticelloDec 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 54-44
IgnacioDec 15, 2017 @ 5:30 pmW 56-48
at Montezuma-CortezDec 16, 2017 @ 12:00 pmW 68-65
at Green RiverDec 20, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 86-49
San Juan *Jan 03, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 75-50
at Manti *Jan 05, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 70-62
at North Sanpete *Jan 06, 2018 @ 4:00 pmL 58-48
at MonticelloJan 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
MonticelloJan 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 83-62
Richfield *Jan 12, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
South Sevier *Jan 13, 2018 @ 4:00 pmW 89-84
Emery *Jan 17, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 90-86
at San Juan *Jan 24, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 95-86
North Sanpete *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 59-56
Manti *Jan 27, 2018 @ 4:00 pmW 77-70
at South Sevier *Feb 02, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 70-56
at Richfield *Feb 03, 2018 @ 4:00 pmW 80-73
at Emery *Feb 07, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 92-83
at San Juan *Feb 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
at CarbonFeb 17, 2018 @ 6:30 pmW 69-56
at GrantsvilleFeb 22, 2018 @ 9:30 amL 66-62
at MorganFeb 23, 2018 @ 2:30 pmL 68-56

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus