NORTH SANPETE HAWKS
North Sanpete Hawks Boys Basketball
Class: 3A Region: 15
Region 15 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Grand County840.6671770.708
Manti750.5831970.731
Emery570.41711110.500
San Juan570.41711120.478
Gunnison Valley480.3337140.333
North Sevier390.2505160.238
Maeser Prep1110.0836140.300
Schedule
North SevierNov 21, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 74-34
South SummitNov 30, 2017 @ 6:30 pm
North SummitDec 01, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 57-36
HunterDec 02, 2017 @ 1:00 pmW 57-54
at UnionDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 85-54
MillardDec 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 58-45
Maeser PrepDec 09, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 58-53
Cedar CityDec 15, 2017 @ 7:30 pmL 58-50
DuchesneDec 20, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 51-39
at JuabDec 28, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 60-38
at South Sevier *Jan 03, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 92-42
San Juan *Jan 05, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 78-64
Grand County *Jan 06, 2018 @ 4:00 pmW 58-48
at Emery *Jan 10, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 76-61
Richfield *Jan 17, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 57-47
Manti *Jan 19, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 62-52
South Sevier *Jan 24, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 81-68
at Grand County *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 59-56
at San Juan *Jan 27, 2018 @ 4:30 pm
Emery *Jan 31, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 81-76
at Richfield *Feb 07, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 43-40
at Manti *Feb 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 75-57

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus