CEDAR CITY
Cedar City Boys Basketball
Class: 4A Region: 9
Region 9 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Dixie1201.0002240.846
Desert Hills930.7501770.708
Hurricane750.58314100.583
Pine View480.3338130.381
Snow Canyon480.3338140.364
Cedar City1110.0838150.348
Schedule
at RichfieldNov 30, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 53-47
at GrantsvilleDec 01, 2017 @ 11:30 amL 60-43
at JuabDec 02, 2017 @ 7:30 pmW 63-52
at Moapa ValleyDec 08, 2017 @ 4:00 pm
at Moapa ValleyDec 08, 2017 @ 4:30 pmW 54-49
at EnterpriseDec 09, 2017 @ 10:00 amL 56-54
at Virgin ValleyDec 09, 2017 @ 3:00 pmW 58-39
at North SanpeteDec 15, 2017 @ 7:30 pmW 58-50
Desert Hills *Dec 20, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 63-45
Ocean CityDec 21, 2017 @ 11:00 pm
PanguitchDec 28, 2017 @ 2:30 pmL 48-46
OgdenDec 28, 2017 @ 8:30 pmW 52-42
American LeadershipDec 29, 2017 @ 6:30 pmW 68-52
MillardDec 30, 2017 @ 6:30 pmW 62-45
at Canyon View *Jan 05, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 46-44
at Snow Canyon *Jan 10, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 59-48
Pine View *Jan 17, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 47-33
at Hurricane *Jan 19, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 50-42
Brownell TalbotJan 23, 2018 @ 1:30 am
Dixie *Jan 24, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 56-37
at Desert Hills *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Canyon View *Jan 31, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 55-36
Snow Canyon *Feb 02, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
at Pine View *Feb 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Hurricane *Feb 14, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
at Dixie *Feb 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 61-46

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus