CORNER CANYON CHARGERS
Corner Canyon Chargers Boys Basketball
Class: 5A Region: 7
Region 7 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Timpanogos1001.0001860.750
Orem1110.9172050.800
Timpview820.8001670.696
Skyridge730.7001490.609
Corner Canyon550.50012100.545
Provo470.3649140.391
Alta470.3648160.333
Mountain View480.3335170.227
Schedule
HighlandNov 30, 2017 @ 8:15 pmW 57-45
RivertonDec 01, 2017 @ 6:35 pmW 75-56
BountifulDec 02, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 69-55
DavisDec 07, 2017 @ 3:15 pmW 73-63
at OlympusDec 08, 2017 @ 8:15 pmL 85-74
MurrayDec 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 66-58
Cox MillDec 21, 2017 @ 1:30 pmL 70-51
WestsideDec 22, 2017 @ 1:50 pmL 73-66
at Maple MountainJan 02, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 65-42
at WestlakeJan 05, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 57-55
Brighton *Jan 12, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 52-48
at Timpview *Jan 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 68-54
Alta *Jan 19, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 89-61
at Cottonwood *Jan 23, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 54-50
Jordan *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 80-73
at Brighton *Feb 02, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 52-49
Timpview *Feb 06, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 78-64
Timpview *Feb 07, 2018 @ 2:00 am
at Alta *Feb 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
Cottonwood *Feb 13, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 66-51
at Jordan *Feb 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 40-38
HighlandFeb 26, 2018 @ 4:10 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus