NORTHRIDGE KNIGHTS
Northridge Knights Boys Basketball
Class: 6A Region: 1
Region 1 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Sky View401.0001140.733
Fremont320.600940.692
Weber220.500850.615
Northridge220.500680.429
Mountain Crest020.000590.357
Clearfield040.000490.308
Roy000.0003100.231
Schedule
at HerrimanNov 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 53-37
at Box ElderDec 01, 2017 @ 5:15 pm
BonnevilleDec 05, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
Woods CrossDec 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
ProvoDec 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 51-45
at WasatchDec 21, 2017 @ 12:00 pmL 59-53
NorthridgeDec 28, 2017 @ 3:00 pmL 78-51
MilwaukieDec 29, 2017 @ 2:15 pmW 89-67
at Fremont *Jan 09, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 74-72
at Davis *Jan 12, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 67-51
at Davis *Jan 13, 2018 @ 2:00 am
Syracuse *Jan 16, 2018 @ 7:00 pmW 74-56
Syracuse *Jan 17, 2018 @ 2:00 am
Weber *Jan 19, 2018 @ 7:00 pmL 68-57
Weber *Jan 20, 2018 @ 2:00 am
at Clearfield *Jan 23, 2018 @ 7:00 pm
at Layton *Jan 26, 2018 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus