MONTICELLO BUCKAROOS
Monticello Buckaroos Volleyball
Class: 1A Region: 19
Region 19 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Monticello1001.00017110.607
Green River730.7001270.632
Monument Valley730.7001060.625
Pinnacle370.3005100.333
Wayne370.3006160.273
Whitehorse0100.0000130.000
Navajo Mountain000.000010.000
Schedule
at DurangoAug 29, 2017 @ 12:00 am
at Green River *Sep 05, 2017 @ 6:15 pmW 3-1
at Monument Valley *Sep 07, 2017 @ 6:30 pmL 3-0
Grand CountySep 13, 2017 @ 12:00 am
at Grand CountyOct 03, 2017 @ 12:00 am
Pinnacle Canyon *Oct 05, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at Pinnacle Canyon *Oct 17, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
Green River *Oct 18, 2017 @ 6:15 pm
at Water CanyonOct 27, 2017 @ 10:00 amW 3-0
at TabionaOct 27, 2017 @ 1:00 pmW 3-0
PanguitchOct 28, 2017 @ 9:30 amL 3-0
at MilfordOct 28, 2017 @ 2:00 pmW 3-0

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus