LAYTON CHRISTIAN EAGLES
Layton Christian Eagles Volleyball
Class: 2A Region: 16
Region 16 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
North Summit1101.00025100.714
Duchesne820.8001890.667
St. Joseph550.50011160.407
Altamont150.1672120.143
Layton Christian060.0001100.091
Utah Military Academy060.000060.000
Schedule
Intermountain ChristianAug 22, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-1
FremontAug 26, 2017 @ 2:00 pmL 2-0
at St. Joseph *Sep 05, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-1
Altamont *Sep 07, 2017 @ 6:00 pm
Duchesne *Sep 19, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-0
North Summit *Sep 26, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-0
St. Joseph *Sep 28, 2017 @ 6:00 pm
at Altamont *Oct 03, 2017 @ 6:00 pm
Utah Military Academy *Oct 05, 2017 @ 6:00 pm
at Duchesne *Oct 11, 2017 @ 6:00 pm
at North Summit *Oct 19, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-0
EnterpriseOct 27, 2017 @ 5:30 pmL 3-0
Altamont *Oct 27, 2017 @ 8:30 pmW 3-0
North SevierOct 28, 2017 @ 8:00 amL 3-0

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus