SYRACUSE TITANS
Syracuse Titans Volleyball
Class: 6A Region: 1
Region 1 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Syracuse1201.0003030.909
Fremont930.75021100.677
Layton660.50011130.458
Northridge670.4628130.381
Davis580.38510150.400
Clearfield390.25010130.435
Weber2100.1678130.381
Schedule
at MurrayAug 18, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 2-0
PaysonAug 18, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 2-0
at Pine ViewAug 18, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 2-0
at Spanish ForkAug 18, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 2-0
at EnterpriseAug 19, 2017 @ 12:00 am
at UnionAug 19, 2017 @ 12:00 am
San JuanAug 19, 2017 @ 1:00 pmW 2-0
at EnterpriseAug 19, 2017 @ 3:00 pmW 2-0
at Clearfield *Sep 06, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at TaylorsvilleSep 08, 2017 @ 3:00 pmW 2-0
at RigbySep 08, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 2-0
at WestlakeSep 09, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 2-0
at Pleasant GroveSep 09, 2017 @ 12:00 amL 2-0
at Juan DiegoSep 09, 2017 @ 8:00 amW 2-0
at RigbySep 09, 2017 @ 10:00 amW 2-0
at Rocky MountainSep 09, 2017 @ 12:00 pmL 2-1
Fremont *Sep 12, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at Northridge *Sep 19, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-2
Weber *Sep 21, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-1
at Layton *Sep 26, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
Davis *Sep 28, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
Clearfield *Oct 03, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at Fremont *Oct 05, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-2
Northridge *Oct 17, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at Weber *Oct 24, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-1
Layton *Oct 26, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-0
at Davis *Oct 30, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 3-1
at West JordanNov 02, 2017 @ 3:00 pmW 3-1
Pleasant GroveNov 02, 2017 @ 6:00 pmL 3-0
at Northridge *Nov 04, 2017 @ 10:30 amW 3-1
at Fremont *Nov 04, 2017 @ 2:00 pmW 3-2

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus