TIMPANOGOS TIMBERWOLVES
Timpanogos Timberwolves Girls Soccer
Class: 5A Region: 8
Region 8 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion LossesRegion TiesRegion PointsTotal WinsTotal LossesTotal TiesTotal Points
Timpanogos81125143143
Maple Mountain62220122339
Skyridge6401877122
Springville5501587125
Wasatch3611059217
Provo0100011403
Schedule
at Mountain ViewAug 10, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 5-3
MurrayAug 15, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 3-2
at TimpviewAug 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 3-2
CyprusAug 22, 2017 @ 3:30 pmW 10-0
Springville *Aug 29, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 4-2
Maple Mountain *Aug 31, 2017 @ 4:00 pmT 2-2
Provo *Sep 07, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 2-0
at Wasatch *Sep 12, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 3-2
Skyridge *Sep 14, 2017 @ 3:30 pmW 3-2
at Springville *Sep 19, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 6-4
at Maple Mountain *Sep 21, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 2-1
at Provo *Sep 26, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 1-0
Wasatch *Sep 28, 2017 @ 4:00 pm
at Skyridge *Sep 28, 2017 @ 5:15 pm
at Skyridge *Oct 03, 2017 @ 4:00 pmL 3-2
HighlandOct 10, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 2-0
at ViewmontOct 12, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 1-0
at TimpviewOct 17, 2017 @ 6:00 pmT 0-0
Maple Mountain *Oct 20, 2017 @ 4:30 pmT 1-1

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus