SOUTH SUMMIT WILDCATS
South Summit Wildcats Football
Class: 2A Region: 2A North
Region 2A North Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
South Summit501.0001201.000
Delta410.800830.727
Millard320.600740.636
American Leadership230.400570.417
North Summit140.200280.200
Gunnison Valley050.0000100.000
Schedule
at San JuanAug 18, 2017 @ 5:30 pmW 51-8
at San JuanAug 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
MorganAug 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 57-7
at Park CitySep 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
BeaverSep 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 30-7
at American Leadership *Sep 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 20-0
at Gunnison Valley *Sep 22, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 49-6
Delta *Sep 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 56-21
at Millard *Oct 06, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 35-0
North Summit *Oct 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 53-14
at San JuanOct 27, 2017 @ 4:00 pmW 40-12
at Grand CountyNov 04, 2017 @ 12:00 pmW 47-9
at BeaverNov 11, 2017 @ 11:00 amW 38-10

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus