MILLARD EAGLES
Millard Eagles Football
Class: 2A Region: 2A North
Region 2A North Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
South Summit501.0001201.000
Delta410.800830.727
Millard320.600740.636
American Leadership230.400570.417
North Summit140.200280.200
Gunnison Valley050.0000100.000
Schedule
at EnterpriseAug 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 24-14
ParowanAug 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 14-13
at North SevierSep 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
Grand CountySep 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 40-7
Delta *Sep 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 16-9
American Leadership *Sep 22, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 21-7
at North Summit *Sep 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 41-13
South Summit *Oct 06, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 35-0
at Gunnison Valley *Oct 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 47-21
EnterpriseOct 19, 2017 @ 4:00 pm
South SevierOct 19, 2017 @ 5:00 pmW 24-7
Grand CountyOct 27, 2017 @ 4:00 pm
Grand CountyOct 27, 2017 @ 5:00 pmL 35-17

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus