MURRAY SPARTANS
Murray Spartans Football
Class: 5A Region: 6
Region 6 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Lehi501.0001220.857
Highland410.800740.636
Skyline320.600650.545
Olympus230.400460.400
Murray140.200270.222
West050.000370.300
Schedule
TaylorsvilleAug 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 34-3
SkyridgeAug 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 60-9
at Juan DiegoSep 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 36-7
at Highland *Sep 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 41-0
West *Sep 22, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 23-21
Skyline *Sep 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 47-7
at Olympus *Oct 06, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 49-7
at Lehi *Oct 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 49-7
at HillcrestOct 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 10-7

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus