SKYLINE EAGLES
Skyline Eagles Football
Class: 5A Region: 6
Region 6 Standings
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Lehi501.0001220.857
Highland410.800740.636
Skyline320.600650.545
Olympus230.400460.400
Murray140.200270.222
West050.000370.300
Schedule
GrangerAug 18, 2017 @ 12:00 amW 38-25
at South TahoeAug 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
Juan DiegoSep 01, 2017 @ 7:00 pm
at WasatchSep 08, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 46-26
at BrightonSep 15, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 42-20
at Highland *Sep 22, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 61-36
at Murray *Sep 29, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 47-7
West *Oct 06, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 48-16
Olympus *Oct 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pmW 45-39
at Lehi *Oct 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 42-14
at SkyridgeOct 27, 2017 @ 4:00 pmL 55-0
at SkyridgeOct 27, 2017 @ 7:00 pmL 55-0

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus