HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS STANDINGS
Sport:     Class:    
Boys Basketball
Region 1
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Sky View820.8001760.739
Fremont930.7501650.762
Weber750.5831380.619
Northridge760.53811120.478
Roy260.2505160.238
Mountain Crest280.2007150.318
Clearfield0120.0004170.190
Region 2
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Viewmont620.75011110.500
Layton840.6671470.667
Davis750.5831670.696
Granger750.5831480.636
Syracuse580.38510140.417
Hunter1110.0833180.143
West0100.0004160.200
Region 3
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Copper Hills710.8751480.636
Jordan820.80013100.565
West Jordan440.5001670.696
Bingham350.37512120.500
Brighton480.3337180.280
Cottonwood380.2736180.250
Taylorsville080.0000210.000
Region 4
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Lone Peak801.0001930.864
Riverton710.8751850.783
Pleasant Grove530.6251850.783
Lehi570.41710130.435
American Fork260.25012130.480
Westlake260.25011120.478
Herriman260.2509120.429
Region 6
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Olympus1001.0002301.000
Kearns1110.9172030.870
Cyprus750.5831490.609
Skyline550.50010130.435
Hillcrest480.3338130.381
Murray280.2007160.304
Judge Memorial080.0003180.143