HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS STANDINGS
Sport:     Class:    
Girls Basketball
Region 8
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Salem Hills410.8001310.929
Wasatch320.6001160.647
Spanish Fork320.600850.615
Maple Mountain230.400870.533
Uintah230.4005100.333
Payson140.200590.357
Springville040.0000150.000
Region 9
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Pine View510.8331020.833
Cedar City420.667870.533
Hurricane330.500880.500
Snow Canyon330.500790.438
Desert Hills230.4002110.154
Dixie240.3338100.444
Region 10
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Union701.0001240.750
Tooele410.800850.615
Grantsville210.6671150.688
Stansbury320.6001050.667
Park City040.0000130.000
Region 11
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Logan301.0001040.700
Ridgeline301.000950.643
Morgan401.000990.500
Juan Diego330.500790.438
Bear River030.0004100.286
Ben Lomond040.000290.182
Region 12
SchoolRegion WinsRegion Losses%Total WinsTotal Losses%
Richfield610.8571420.875
Green Canyon310.7501040.714
Carbon620.7501250.706
Juab320.600660.500
Canyon View140.2004110.267
North Sanpete060.0000160.000