Boys Basketball
at Weber State University
Class 3A state tournament
Saturday, February 23, 2013 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Spanish Fork Dons 10205190054
Ben Lomond Scots 1210990040
Scoring Summary
Spanish Fork (54): Johnson 14, Parker 11, Hall 10, Henry 8, Money 6, Reese 3, Whitehead 2. FG 16, FT 16-21. (3-pointers: Hall 2, Henry 2, Reese, Johnson)
Ben Lomond (40): Eastburn 14, Brandley 11, Hardin 10, Scott 3, Medina 2. FG 16, FT 5-10. (3-pointers: Brandley, Hardin, Eastburn)
Region 12 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Spanish Fork1001.0002040.833
Payson820.80011130.458
Carbon350.37510110.476
Delta360.3339110.450
North Sanpete360.3333150.167
Juab190.1004150.211
Region 11 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Morgan1101.0002120.913
Ben Lomond930.75015110.577
Ogden650.5458120.400
Bear River550.5001580.652
Grantsville270.2227120.368
Tooele280.2004170.190
Stansbury290.1826150.286
Spanish Fork Dons Schedule
at UintahNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-51
at DixieNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 62-53
at Cedar CityDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-54
Canyon ViewDec 05, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 66-48
Bear RiverDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 72-66
Salem HillsDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 75-57
at HurricaneDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 56-41
at Desert HillsDec 15, 2012 @ 6:00 pmL 55-48
SpringvilleDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-50
at Pleasant GroveDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-50
Juab *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-49
Carbon *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 53-50
at North Sanpete *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-52
at Delta *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 50-48
Payson *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 73-61
at Juab *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-43
at Carbon *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-54
North Sanpete *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-39
Delta *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at Payson *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-43
OgdenFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-57
WasatchFeb 21, 2013 @ 12:45 pmL 46-36
at Cedar CityFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-58
at Ben LomondFeb 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-40

* designates region play
Ben Lomond Scots Schedule
BonnevilleNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-30
Layton ChristianNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-37
at RoyNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 35-34
at South SummitDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Juan DiegoDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-45
at CarbonDec 08, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 56-53
Park CityDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-51
at LoganDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-49
at Tooele *Dec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 62-47
Bear River *Dec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-52
Maple MountainDec 29, 2012 @ 5:00 pmL 46-36
Morgan *Jan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 70-58
North SanpeteJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-39
at Grantsville *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-39
at Ogden *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-35
Stansbury *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 44-40
Tooele *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
at Bear River *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-63
at Morgan *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 44-41
Grantsville *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 44-27
Ogden *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-38
at Stansbury *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
DeltaFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-45
at Snow CanyonFeb 21, 2013 @ 9:30 amL 67-66
at Judge MemorialFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-37

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy