Boys Basketball
at Weber State University
Class 3A state tournament
Friday, February 22, 2013 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Ben Lomond Scots 131215160056
Judge Memorial Bulldogs 21212110037
Scoring Summary
Ben Lomond (56): Hardin 15, Brandley 14, Eastburn 12, Morris 6, Medina 5, Scott 4. FG 19, FT 12-21. (3-pointers: Hardin 2, Brandley 2, Medina, Morris)
Judge Memorial (37): Elliss 17, Cremer 6, Pauley 6, Riley 3, Young 2, Wilkerson 2, McMinimee 1. FG 14, FT 6-9. (3-pointers: Cremer 2, Elliss)
Region 11 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Ben Lomond Scots Schedule
BonnevilleNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-30
Layton ChristianNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-37
at RoyNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 35-34
at South SummitDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Juan DiegoDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-45
at CarbonDec 08, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 56-53
Park CityDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-51
at LoganDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-49
at Tooele *Dec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 62-47
Bear River *Dec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-52
Maple MountainDec 29, 2012 @ 5:00 pmL 46-36
Morgan *Jan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 70-58
North SanpeteJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-39
at Grantsville *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-39
at Ogden *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-35
Stansbury *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 44-40
Tooele *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
at Bear River *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-63
at Morgan *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 44-41
Grantsville *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 44-27
Ogden *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-38
at Stansbury *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
DeltaFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-45
at Snow CanyonFeb 21, 2013 @ 9:30 amL 67-66
at Judge MemorialFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-37

* designates region play
Judge Memorial Bulldogs Schedule
BinghamNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 76-66
EastNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 52-46
SkylineNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 49-32
RivertonDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-53
at HillcrestDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-53
at BountifulDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-37
at HighlandDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
at WeberDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-45
KearnsDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-33
WestlakeDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 72-63
at Wasatch AcademyDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 46-39
DavisDec 31, 2012 @ 1:30 pmL 77-49
MurrayJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-51
at Uintah *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-49
Wasatch *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 58-45
Juan Diego *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 63-37
at Union *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 68-61
Park City *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 53-38
Uintah *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 60-30
at Juan Diego *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 59-58
Union *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 50-48
at Wasatch *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Park City *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 55-43
DixieFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-40
Bear RiverFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:15 amL 66-61

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus