Boys Basketball
Friday, January 25, 2013 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
South Summit Wildcats 132012190064
Summit Academy Bears 16187160057
Scoring Summary
South Summit (64): Rydalch 10, Lewis 12, B. Richins 14, Flinders 3, C. Richins 2, Reidhead 8, Crystal 15. FG 15, FT 19-26. (3-Pointers: Rydalch 1, B. Richins 2, Reidhead 1, Crystal 1).
Summit Academy (57): Griffin 24, Young 6, Richardson 12, Apple 2, Alder 4, Farris 7, Crockett 2. FG 12, FT 9-13. (3-Pointers: Griffin 3, Young 2, Richardson 2, Farris 1).
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit Wildcats Schedule
Merit AcademyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-42
RoyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-41
at Layton ChristianNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 83-55
Ben LomondDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
at Wasatch AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Park CityDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
UnionDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-50
at Gunnison ValleyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
RichDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-63
MantiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-50
North SevierJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Summit Academy *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-58
at Waterford *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Maeser Prep *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-38
Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at North Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
at Summit Academy *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
Waterford *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-29
at Maeser Prep *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-35
at Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
North Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
KanabFeb 16, 2013 @ 12:00 pmW 46-43
Gunnison ValleyFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:00 amL 59-54
WaterfordFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-53

* designates region play
Summit Academy Bears Schedule
Gunnison ValleyNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 71-59
South SevierNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 82-52
RichfieldDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-51
at MantiDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 82-49
at American LeadershipDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-56
at Merit AcademyDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-61
JordanDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 84-46
at CyprusDec 28, 2012 @ 1:45 pmL 71-59
at HunterDec 29, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 76-60
at TaylorsvilleDec 31, 2012 @ 3:15 pmL 76-54
DuchesneJan 05, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 85-52
at South Summit *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-58
at Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 14, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 73-57
Waterford *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-56
North Summit *Jan 18, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 66-60
at Maeser Prep *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 90-80
South Summit *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-57
Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Waterford *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-64
at North Summit *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
BeaverFeb 16, 2013 @ 3:30 pmW 70-66
at Wasatch AcademyFeb 21, 2013 @ 12:45 pmL 75-41
North SummitFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-64

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
Most Popular
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy