Boys Basketball
Friday, January 18, 2013 at 6:30 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
North Summit Braves 82415130060
Summit Academy Bears 201412200066
Scoring Summary
North Summit - Smith 14, Birk 4, Lymant 4, Stephens 18, McMichaels 4, Reese 4, Erb 5, L. Richies 7. 24 6-13 60.
Summit Academy - Williamson 4, Griffin 18, Young 3, Richardson 11, Apple 6, Alder 6, McDougle 6, Ferris 8. 13 10-15 66.
Three-pointers - North Summit 2 (Stephens, Erb). Summit Academy 10 (Griffin, Young, Richardson 3, McDougle 2, Ferris 2).
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit610.8571380.619
Summit Academy610.85710110.476
North Summit620.7509120.429
Rowland Hall340.429990.500
Waterford260.2505150.250
Maeser Prep090.0003170.150
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit610.8571380.619
Summit Academy610.85710110.476
North Summit620.7509120.429
Rowland Hall340.429990.500
Waterford260.2505150.250
Maeser Prep090.0003170.150
North Summit Braves Schedule
at RichfieldNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 44-38
at South SevierDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 88-46
at GrantsvilleDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-53
Wasatch AcademyDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 91-50
Layton ChristianDec 08, 2012 @ 5:00 pm
at Merit AcademyDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 94-68
at American LeadershipDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-47
Gunnison ValleyDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-39
DuchesneDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 44-38
at MantiJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-60
North SevierJan 05, 2013 @ 5:00 pmL 72-44
Waterford *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-58
at Maeser Prep *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-53
at Rowland Hall *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-52
at Summit Academy *Jan 18, 2013 @ 6:30 pmL 66-60
South Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-65
at Waterford *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-59
Maeser Prep *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-41
Rowland Hall *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-41
Summit Academy *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at South Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at ParowanFeb 16, 2013 @ 8:00 pmW 56-42
at South SevierFeb 21, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 56-32
at Summit AcademyFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 65-64

* designates region play
Summit Academy Bears Schedule
Gunnison ValleyNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 71-59
South SevierNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 82-52
RichfieldDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-51
at MantiDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 82-49
at American LeadershipDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-56
at Merit AcademyDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-61
JordanDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 84-46
at CyprusDec 28, 2012 @ 1:45 pmL 71-59
at HunterDec 29, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 76-60
at TaylorsvilleDec 31, 2012 @ 3:15 pmL 76-54
DuchesneJan 05, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 85-52
at South Summit *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-58
at Rowland Hall *Jan 14, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 73-57
Waterford *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-56
North Summit *Jan 18, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 66-60
at Maeser Prep *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 90-80
South Summit *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-57
Rowland Hall *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Waterford *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-64
at North Summit *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
BeaverFeb 16, 2013 @ 3:30 pmW 70-66
at Wasatch AcademyFeb 21, 2013 @ 12:45 pmL 75-41
North SummitFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-64

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy