Boys Basketball
at Juan Diego High
Jordan Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 29, 2012 at 5:15 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Taylorsville Warriors 25139150062
Copper Hills Grizzlies 161218130059
Scoring Summary
Taylorsville - Fuller 2, Freeman 20, Warren 11, Suarez 5, Evangelista 17, Delacerna 7. Totals 18 17-19 62.
Copper Hills - Martinez 9, McCombs 20, Maluia 11, Hawkins 9, Lyon 2, Taylor 3, Sanchez 5. Totals 19 10-14 59.
Three-pointers: Taylorsville 5 (Freeman 2, Warren, Suarez, Delacerna ). Copper Hills 7 (McCombs 5, Taylor, Sanchez).
Region 2 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Hunter1001.00014100.583
Kearns720.7781490.609
Viewmont640.60013110.542
West470.3646180.250
Taylorsville370.3009140.391
Granger0100.0001190.050
Region 3 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Brighton910.9002060.769
Alta820.8001680.667
Jordan730.7001770.708
West Jordan470.3647170.292
Copper Hills380.2739140.391
Cottonwood0100.0005160.238
Taylorsville Warriors Schedule
at MurrayNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 56-49
OlympusNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-47
LehiDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-43
Park CityDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-43
CyprusDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-41
at HillcrestDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-50
West JordanDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 45-43
Juan DiegoDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-47
SkylineDec 28, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 51-46
at Copper HillsDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 62-59
Summit AcademyDec 31, 2012 @ 3:15 pmW 76-54
RoyJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-46
at JordanJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 78-56
at West *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-69
Granger *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-33
Hunter *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 70-56
Viewmont *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-46
at Kearns *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-59
West *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 66-58
at Granger *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-52
at Hunter *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 70-52
at Viewmont *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 69-64
Kearns *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
West *Feb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 81-78

* designates region play
Copper Hills Grizzlies Schedule
Box ElderNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-52
at GrangerNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 48-37
HerrimanNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-43
KearnsDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 48-40
at LehiDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-57
at FremontDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-35
SyracuseDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 54-47
American ForkDec 27, 2012 @ 12:00 pmL 48-39
at Sky ViewDec 28, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 50-47
TaylorsvilleDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 62-59
HunterDec 31, 2012 @ 10:00 amW 57-43
at Woods CrossJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 62-51
Cottonwood *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-41
at Alta *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-45
West Jordan *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-51
at Brighton *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 80-46
Jordan *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-51
at Cottonwood *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 76-65
Alta *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-51
at West Jordan *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-37
Brighton *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 47-33
at Jordan *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-50
West Jordan *Feb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-54

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy