Boys Basketball
at Jordan High
Jordan Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 29, 2012 at 5:15 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle 91610200055
East Leopards 111912190061
Scoring Summary
Juan Diego (55): D. Colosimo 5, Parkin 1, Hoffler 11, Markosian 2, Springer 3, G. Colosimo 23, Withers 8, Bowen 2. FG 21, FT 6-9. (3-pointers: D. Colosimo 1, Hoffler 3, Springer 1, G. Colosimo 3)
East (61): Van Dyke 26, Hallman 3, Barrus 5, Fakahafua 8, Grant 15, Montalbo 4. FG 21, FT 15-22. (3-pointers: Van Dyke 2, Hallman 1, Grant 1)
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Judge Memorial810.8891870.720
Wasatch530.62510140.417
Union530.6257120.368
Park City450.4448140.364
Juan Diego360.33310120.455
Uintah070.0000150.000
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful1101.0002140.840
Highland730.7001490.609
East640.6001870.720
Woods Cross450.4441290.571
Clearfield180.1116130.316
Cyprus090.0007150.318
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle Schedule
TBANov 16, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
Bear RiverNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 44-43
at MorganNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 69-53
TooeleDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-48
at Ben LomondDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-45
at HunterDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 46-41
EastDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 60-50
at HillcrestDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 66-51
Wasatch AcademyDec 17, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 59-53
at TaylorsvilleDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-47
at LaytonDec 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-51
at EastDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 61-55
MurrayDec 31, 2012 @ 3:15 pmW 61-57
at HighlandJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-44
Union *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-51
at Park City *Jan 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 39-38
at Judge Memorial *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:00 pmL 63-37
Wasatch *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-56
at Uintah *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 53-41
at Union *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-50
Judge Memorial *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 59-58
at Wasatch *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-55
Park City *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 69-48
Uintah *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
East Leopards Schedule
HillcrestNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-52
at Judge MemorialNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
at HunterNov 29, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 71-59
at MurrayDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 69-61
at Juan DiegoDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-50
WestDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 90-53
at Box ElderDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-68
at Sky ViewDec 27, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 64-46
American ForkDec 28, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 85-74
Juan DiegoDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 61-55
JordanDec 31, 2012 @ 5:00 pmW 66-64
at RoyJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-49
HerrimanJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-68
at Woods Cross *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-58
Bountiful *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 74-50
at Clearfield *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-58
Highland *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-41
Cyprus *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-38
Woods Cross *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-52
at Bountiful *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 85-62
Clearfield *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
at Highland *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-55
at Cyprus *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 80-50
at MurrayFeb 26, 2013 @ 9:30 amW 68-62
LoganFeb 28, 2013 @ 4:15 pmL 66-62

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy