Boys Basketball
at Cedar City High School
Steve Hodson Cancer Classic
Saturday, December 29, 2012 at 5:30 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Cedar City 231617140070
Tooele Buffaloes 81012170047
Scoring Summary
Cedar City (70): Armstrong 22, Hourigan 11, Englestead 10, Coronado 10, Weaver 7, Williams 6, Nielson 4. FG 29, FT 11-18. (3-pointers: Weaver 1)
Tooele (47): Woodruff 21, Pollmann 9, Hollien 5, Tippetts 4, #44 2, Green 2, Searle 2, #51 2. FG 21, FT 4-9. (3-pointers: Hollien 1)
Region 9 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Snow Canyon920.8181570.682
Desert Hills730.7001460.700
Cedar City840.6671590.625
Dixie650.5459130.409
Pine View660.5001390.591
Canyon View380.2737130.350
Hurricane0110.0002180.100
Region 11 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Morgan1101.0002120.913
Ben Lomond930.75015110.577
Ogden650.5458120.400
Bear River550.5001580.652
Grantsville270.2227120.368
Tooele280.2004170.190
Stansbury290.1826150.286
Cedar City Schedule
at DeltaNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 43-34
at North SanpeteNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 75-50
Spanish ForkDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-54
at Virgin Valley, Nev. *Dec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-39
at Desert Hills *Dec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-48
South SevierDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-44
Canyon View *Dec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 74-59
RichfieldDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 66-54
at UnionDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-34
Park CityDec 28, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 61-49
at TooeleDec 29, 2012 @ 5:30 pmW 70-47
at Dixie *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 68-46
at Snow Canyon *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 50-49
Hurricane *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 77-37
Pine View *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-46
Desert Hills *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 47-43
at Canyon View *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-52
Dixie *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-43
Snow Canyon *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-65
at Hurricane *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-46
at Pine View *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 66-60
UnionFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-41
at MorganFeb 21, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 69-57
Spanish ForkFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-58

* designates region play
Tooele Buffaloes Schedule
at WendoverNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-62
Wasatch AcademyNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 75-31
at WestlakeNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 69-55
KearnsNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 58-50
at Juan DiegoDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 71-48
Mountain ViewDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-48
at UnionDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-57
at CarbonDec 15, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 74-60
Ben Lomond *Dec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-47
at Grantsville *Dec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 59-48
at DeltaDec 27, 2012 @ 1:00 pmL 58-46
JuabDec 28, 2012 @ 12:30 pmW 70-55
Cedar CityDec 29, 2012 @ 5:30 pmL 70-47
Stansbury *Jan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-55
at Morgan *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 112-66
Ogden *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 73-43
at Bear River *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 90-54
at Ben Lomond *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-48
Grantsville *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-40
at Stansbury *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 46-41
Morgan *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Ogden *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 62-59
Bear River *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy