Boys Basketball
Thursday, December 20, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Kearns Cougars 109950033
Judge Memorial Bulldogs 1819640047
Scoring Summary
Kearns - Ebet 6, Anderson 2, Finaeu 3, Foto 1, Goodman 21. 12 7-15 33.
Judge Memorial - Riley 2, Young 14, McMenemei 1, Kramer 8, Sloan 2, Neville 11, Polly 7, Wilkerson 7. 17 8-10 47.
Three-pointers - Kearns 2 (Ebet 2). Judge Memorial 5 (Young 2, Kramer, Neville, Polly).
Region 2 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Hunter1001.00014100.583
Kearns720.7781490.609
Viewmont640.60013110.542
West470.3646180.250
Taylorsville370.3009140.391
Granger0100.0001190.050
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Judge Memorial810.8891870.720
Wasatch530.62510140.417
Union530.6257120.368
Park City450.4448140.364
Juan Diego360.33310120.455
Uintah070.0000150.000
Kearns Cougars Schedule
SyracuseNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-51
at TooeleNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 58-50
at FremontDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-55
at Copper HillsDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-40
at CyprusDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 54-43
StansburyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 56-37
ProvoDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 58-40
at Judge MemorialDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-33
at Desert Pines, Nev.Dec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 68-61
at Highland, IdahoDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 56-38
OgdenDec 28, 2012 @ 3:15 pmW 64-40
LehiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-56
HillcrestJan 07, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 75-54
at Hunter *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-61
West *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 84-80
Viewmont *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-43
at Granger *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-43
Taylorsville *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
Hunter *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-49
at West *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-51
at Viewmont *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-57
Granger *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-51
at Taylorsville *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
DavisFeb 25, 2013 @ 4:15 pmL 56-43

* designates region play
Judge Memorial Bulldogs Schedule
BinghamNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 76-66
EastNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 52-46
SkylineNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 49-32
RivertonDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-53
at HillcrestDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-53
at BountifulDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-37
at HighlandDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
at WeberDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-45
KearnsDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-33
WestlakeDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 72-63
at Wasatch AcademyDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 46-39
DavisDec 31, 2012 @ 1:30 pmL 77-49
MurrayJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-51
at Uintah *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-49
Wasatch *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 58-45
Juan Diego *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 63-37
at Union *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 68-61
Park City *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 53-38
Uintah *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 60-30
at Juan Diego *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 59-58
Union *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 50-48
at Wasatch *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Park City *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 55-43
DixieFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-40
Bear RiverFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:15 amL 66-61

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy