Girls Basketball
Friday, December 21, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Dixie Flyers        
Richfield Wildcats        
Region 9 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Cedar City510.8331040.714
Desert Hills820.8001730.850
Snow Canyon820.8001660.727
Dixie650.5451460.700
Canyon View360.333990.500
Hurricane270.222790.438
Pine View090.0000120.000
Region 15 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Richfield201.0001220.857
Emery County201.0001050.667
San Juan130.250480.333
South Sevier010.000370.300
Grand County010.000040.000
Dixie Flyers Schedule
St. MarysNov 29, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 50-32
Pine View *Nov 30, 2012 @ 4:00 pmW 56-27
at Monument Valley, AZ *Dec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-31
EnterpriseDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-45
JuabDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-14
Desert Hills *Dec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 40-30
Maple MountainDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
at Hurricane *Dec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-48
at RichfieldDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
ParowanDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-30
Cedar City *Jan 03, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 50-46
Pine View *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 74-33
Snow Canyon *Jan 10, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-41
at Canyon View *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-31
at Desert Hills *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 42-40
Hurricane *Jan 24, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-48
at Cedar City *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 49-43
at Pine View *Jan 31, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Snow Canyon *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 50-46
Canyon View *Feb 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Juan DiegoFeb 16, 2013 @ 4:00 pmW 51-39
at CarbonFeb 21, 2013 @ 5:45 pmW 43-23
at Cedar CityFeb 22, 2013 @ 12:45 pmW 33-31
at Desert HillsFeb 23, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 33-32

* designates region play
Richfield Wildcats Schedule
at Canyon ViewNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 36-35
Cedar CityNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
Cedar CityNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 58-48
at Desert HillsNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-39
at DeltaDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 44-40
at SkylineDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 43-35
American LeadershipDec 07, 2012 @ 8:30 pmW 45-32
Juan DiegoDec 08, 2012 @ 2:30 pmW 49-44
EnterpriseDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 45-31
at KanabDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
BeaverDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
DixieDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
Emery County *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at South Sevier *Jan 17, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-24
Grand County *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
San Juan *Jan 26, 2013 @ 4:30 pmW 61-37
South Sevier *Feb 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
MantiFeb 15, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 49-23
EnterpriseFeb 21, 2013 @ 9:15 pmW 41-31
KanabFeb 22, 2013 @ 2:30 pmW 50-37
Emery CountyFeb 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 41-27

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy