Girls Basketball
Friday, December 21, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Bountiful Braves        
Olympus Titans        
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful910.9001380.619
Cyprus820.8001650.762
Clearfield640.60012100.545
Woods Cross370.3006150.286
Highland280.2003170.150
East280.2003180.143
Region 7 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Skyline910.9001460.700
Murray630.6671290.571
Hillcrest530.6251370.650
Herriman350.3755130.278
Westlake370.3008130.381
Olympus070.0002140.125
Bountiful Braves Schedule
RoyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 84-78
MorganNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
at WestlakeNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-36
RivertonDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-45
Sky ViewDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-42
at WeberDec 14, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 69-56
at LaytonDec 18, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 51-34
at OlympusDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
at ViewmontDec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-47
BonnevilleJan 04, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 48-34
at Highland *Jan 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 64-33
Clearfield *Jan 11, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 48-33
at East *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 50-43
at Cyprus *Jan 18, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 54-49
Woods Cross *Jan 25, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 59-42
Highland *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 55-39
at Clearfield *Feb 01, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 51-36
East *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 49-42
Cyprus *Feb 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 46-43
at Woods Cross *Feb 12, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 51-44
HerrimanFeb 19, 2013 @ 5:45 pmW 64-43
Sky ViewFeb 21, 2013 @ 4:00 pmL 62-48

* designates region play
Olympus Titans Schedule
at Maple MountainNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 68-57
CottonwoodNov 27, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 41-40
Box ElderNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 60-40
HunterDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-38
at CyprusDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 46-39
HighlandDec 11, 2012 @ 5:15 pm
at Woods CrossDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-46
BonnevilleDec 18, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 60-36
at EastDec 20, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 36-35
BountifulDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
JordanDec 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-39
at Murray *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 50-48
Hillcrest *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Westlake *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 44-32
at Herriman *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 40-35
Skyline *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-31
Murray *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pm
at Hillcrest *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 49-31
Westlake *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 53-36
Herriman *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Skyline *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 45-35

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy