Girls Basketball
Thursday, December 20, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Emery County Spartans 512570029
Delta Rabbits 1351090037
Scoring Summary
Emery County - S. Allred 8, A. Allred 7, Olsen 3, Rasmusson 11. 10 5-13 29.
Delta - Johnson 2, Kearsley 5, Clayton 7, Burton 15, LeFebre 4, Howell 4.
Three-pointers - Emery County 4 (S. Allred 2, A. Allred, Olsen). Delta 3 (Burton 3).
Region 15 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Richfield201.0001220.857
Emery County201.0001050.667
San Juan130.250480.333
South Sevier010.000370.300
Grand County010.000040.000
Region 12 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Delta701.0001540.789
Carbon301.000760.538
Spanish Fork440.5008100.444
Juab340.429490.308
North Sanpete260.2503110.214
Payson270.2223160.158
Emery County Spartans Schedule
at MantiNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 48-31
CarbonNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 40-24
UnionNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 58-36
UintahDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-41
North SevierDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-29
at BeaverDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-49
at ParowanDec 13, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 54-44
at DeltaDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 37-29
at MillardDec 21, 2012 @ 4:00 pmW 62-59
at South Sevier *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Richfield *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
San Juan *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-38
San Juan *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 71-56
North SevierFeb 15, 2013 @ 9:00 amW 56-44
at BeaverFeb 21, 2013 @ 4:15 pmW 52-39
ParowanFeb 22, 2013 @ 12:45 pmW 45-44
at RichfieldFeb 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 41-27

* designates region play
Delta Rabbits Schedule
at StansburyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-46
TinticNov 27, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 55-17
at HurricaneNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-43
RichfieldDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 44-40
at Canyon ViewDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 39-32
Snow CanyonDec 19, 2012 @ 6:00 pmL 53-31
Emery CountyDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 37-29
MillardJan 03, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-28
North Sanpete *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-31
at Juab *Jan 10, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 28-22
Payson *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-40
Spanish Fork *Jan 17, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-43
at North Sanpete *Jan 24, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Juab *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-34
at Payson *Feb 01, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 57-40
at Spanish Fork *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-41
Carbon *Feb 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
OgdenFeb 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 33-28
Snow CanyonFeb 21, 2013 @ 7:30 pmL 53-36
MorganFeb 22, 2013 @ 11:00 amW 48-43
at Bear RiverFeb 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-38

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy