Girls Basketball
Friday, December 14, 2012 at 5:15 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Bountiful Braves 211519140069
Weber Warriors 91917110056
Scoring Summary
Bountiful - Merrick 17, Skedros 7, Turville 4, Eyring 23, Dower 12, Cole 6. 28 8-18 69.
Weber - Becky 2, O'Neil 5, Richley 18, Charleton 23, Ulrich 5, Buswell 1, Potter 2. 20 8-12 56.
Three-pointers - Bountiful 5 (Merrick 2, Eyring 3). Weber 8 (Ulrich, Richley 2, Charleton 5).
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful910.9001380.619
Cyprus820.8001650.762
Clearfield640.60012100.545
Woods Cross370.3006150.286
Highland280.2003170.150
East280.2003180.143
Region 1 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Davis820.8001670.696
Layton630.6671770.708
Fremont640.60013110.542
Syracuse440.5009110.450
Weber350.375990.500
Northridge090.0001180.053
Bountiful Braves Schedule
RoyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 84-78
MorganNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
at WestlakeNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-36
RivertonDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-45
Sky ViewDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-42
at WeberDec 14, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 69-56
at LaytonDec 18, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 51-34
at OlympusDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
at ViewmontDec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-47
BonnevilleJan 04, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 48-34
at Highland *Jan 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 64-33
Clearfield *Jan 11, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 48-33
at East *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 50-43
at Cyprus *Jan 18, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 54-49
Woods Cross *Jan 25, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 59-42
Highland *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 55-39
at Clearfield *Feb 01, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 51-36
East *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 49-42
Cyprus *Feb 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 46-43
at Woods Cross *Feb 12, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 51-44
HerrimanFeb 19, 2013 @ 5:45 pmW 64-43
Sky ViewFeb 21, 2013 @ 4:00 pmL 62-48

* designates region play
Weber Warriors Schedule
HunterNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-28
HerrimanNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-52
Bear RiverNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-43
OgdenDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 56-37
BonnevilleDec 05, 2012 @ 5:00 pmL 53-30
at TaylorsvilleDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 49-37
at BrightonDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 45-27
BountifulDec 14, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 69-56
at BinghamDec 18, 2012 @ 7:15 pmL 53-35
at Lone PeakDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
Sky ViewJan 02, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 83-64
Layton *Jan 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 51-43
at Fremont *Jan 11, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 50-44
Davis *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 43-38
at Syracuse *Jan 18, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 64-53
Northridge *Jan 25, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 52-26
at Layton *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 47-43
Fremont *Feb 01, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 66-52
at Davis *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 46-45
Syracuse *Feb 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pm
at Northridge *Feb 12, 2013 @ 5:15 pm

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy