Girls Basketball
Tuesday, November 27, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Millard Eagles        
North Sevier Wolves        
Region 13 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Beaver701.0001520.882
Enterprise320.6001170.611
Kanab230.400570.417
Parowan240.3331170.611
Millard050.0004110.267
Region 16 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Gunnison Valley301.000570.417
North Sevier310.750560.455
American Leadership210.667670.462
Wasatch Academy120.333170.125
Manti030.000380.273
Merit Academy020.000070.000
Millard Eagles Schedule
PiuteNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 63-47
at North SevierNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
at American LeadershipNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 31-29
at Spanish ForkNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 69-43
MilfordDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-47
South SevierDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 40-31
San JuanDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 56-45
MantiDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 42-27
Emery CountyDec 21, 2012 @ 4:00 pmL 62-59
at San JuanDec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-50
at DeltaJan 03, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-28
Parowan *Jan 10, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 48-39
at Kanab *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Enterprise *Jan 17, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-38
at Beaver *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 50-31
at Parowan *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 46-32
Kanab *Jan 31, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Enterprise *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Beaver *Feb 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-41

* designates region play
North Sevier Wolves Schedule
MillardNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
North SummitNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pm
at ParowanDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-32
at Emery CountyDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 60-29
at South SevierDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 31-19
BeaverDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 40-35
South SummitDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 75-69
South SevierJan 03, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 44-38
Manti *Jan 10, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 34-22
Merit Academy *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-17
at American Leadership *Jan 17, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 50-40
at Gunnison Valley *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Wasatch Academy *Jan 24, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-19
at Manti *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Merit Academy *Jan 31, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
American Leadership *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Gunnison Valley *Feb 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Emery CountyFeb 15, 2013 @ 9:00 amL 56-44

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy