Boys Basketball
Friday, January 18, 2013 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Rowland Hall-St. Marks Winged Lions 131017190059
South Summit Wildcats 192520110075
Scoring Summary
Rowland Hall (59): Baranko 4, Chodosh 3, Nkoy 12, Sial 5, Adams 2, Diehl 19, Austin 14. FG 23, FT 9-13. (3-pointers: Diehl 2, Sial 1, Chodosh 1)
South Summit (75): Larsen 4, Rydalch 22, Lewis 8, B. Richins 10, Flinders 5, C. Richins 2, Reidhead 13, Crystal 11. FG 28, FT 13-21. (3-pointers: Rydalch 3, B. Richins 1, Reidhead 2)
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Rowland Hall-St. Marks Winged Lions Schedule
at Merit AcademyNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-56
at Concordia PrepNov 30, 2012 @ 8:00 pmW 61-14
at ManilaDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-38
StansburyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-54
at RichfieldDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-43
at North SanpeteDec 08, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-55
St. JosephDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-37
American LeadershipDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-51
at Intermountain ChristianDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-46
at WestDec 20, 2012 @ 8:00 pmL 65-48
TBA *Dec 28, 2012 @ 1:00 pm
at MantiJan 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Maeser Prep *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-40
Summit Academy *Jan 14, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 73-57
North Summit *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-52
at South Summit *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 75-59
Waterford *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 41-26
Maeser Prep *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-42
at Summit Academy *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at North Summit *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-41
South Summit *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Waterford *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
South Summit Wildcats Schedule
Merit AcademyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-42
RoyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-41
at Layton ChristianNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 83-55
Ben LomondDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
at Wasatch AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Park CityDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
UnionDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-50
at Gunnison ValleyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
RichDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-63
MantiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-50
North SevierJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Summit Academy *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-58
at Waterford *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Maeser Prep *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-38
Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at North Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
at Summit Academy *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
Waterford *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-29
at Maeser Prep *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-35
at Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
North Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
KanabFeb 16, 2013 @ 12:00 pmW 46-43
Gunnison ValleyFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:00 amL 59-54
WaterfordFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-53

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy