Boys Basketball
Wednesday, January 16, 2013 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Maeser Prep Lions 5161070038
South Summit Wildcats 231422200079
Scoring Summary
Maeser - Bradshaw 8, Garner 13, Crofts 2, Ross 5, Silva 3, Jacob Windley 7. Totals 11 16-26 38.
South Summit - Larsen 5, Rydalch 17, Lewis 8, B.Richins 10, Flinders 2, C.Richins 8, Thornton 2, Griffin 3, Reidhead 2, Jones 2, Crystal 18, Georgi 1, Gines 1. Totals 21 31-42 79.
Three-pointers: South Summit 6 (Rydalch 3, Crystal 2, B.Richins).
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Maeser Prep Lions Schedule
Grand CountyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-37
at Gunnison ValleyNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-41
at ManilaNov 30, 2012 @ 4:30 pmL 42-40
at Concordia PrepDec 01, 2012 @ 11:30 amW 67-11
Merit AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-47
American LeadershipDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 50-43
at MilfordDec 14, 2012 @ 7:30 pmW 53-41
BeaverDec 17, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 34-22
at North SevierDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 50-44
BeaverJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 40-36
at ParowanJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 49-19
Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-40
North Summit *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 69-53
at South Summit *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 79-38
at Waterford *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
Summit Academy *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 90-80
at Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-42
at North Summit *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 66-41
South Summit *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-35
Waterford *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-48

* designates region play
South Summit Wildcats Schedule
Merit AcademyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-42
RoyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-41
at Layton ChristianNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 83-55
Ben LomondDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
at Wasatch AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Park CityDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
UnionDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-50
at Gunnison ValleyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
RichDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-63
MantiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-50
North SevierJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Summit Academy *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-58
at Waterford *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Maeser Prep *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-38
Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at North Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
at Summit Academy *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
Waterford *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-29
at Maeser Prep *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-35
at Rowland Hall-St. Marks *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
North Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
KanabFeb 16, 2013 @ 12:00 pmW 46-43
Gunnison ValleyFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:00 amL 59-54
WaterfordFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-53

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy