Boys Basketball
Tuesday, December 18, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Millard Eagles 81310250056
Tintic Miners 19198150061
Region 13 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Beaver420.6671430.824
Enterprise420.66711100.524
Parowan420.66710100.500
Kanab260.2507120.368
Millard130.250390.250
Region 18 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Tintic601.0001850.783
Rockwell320.6005110.313
Wendover330.5001290.571
Dugway070.0003160.158
Liahona Prep000.000000.000
West Desert000.000000.000
Millard Eagles Schedule
at PiuteNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-55
ValleyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
at American LeadershipDec 01, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 57-54
Emery CountyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 60-50
at Bryce ValleyDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
North SevierDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-58
at TinticDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-56
at DeltaDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-48
at Kanab *Dec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 60-51
at Parowan *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 65-44
Kanab *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-51
at Enterprise *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 77-57
Beaver *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Parowan *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Kanab *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Enterprise *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Beaver *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm

* designates region play
Tintic Miners Schedule
at Intermountain ChristianNov 20, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 81-40
WaterfordNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-46
Mount VernonNov 30, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 85-26
EscalanteDec 07, 2012 @ 11:30 am
at EscalanteDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-31
AltamontDec 08, 2012 @ 9:00 amW 50-37
American LeadershipDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 58-57
at TabionaDec 14, 2012 @ 6:00 pmL 48-43
MillardDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-56
Legacy PrepDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-39
at San JuanDec 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-46
at Diamond RanchDec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 66-45
GrantsvilleJan 02, 2013 @ 6:00 pm
Pinnacle CanyonJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-53
Green RiverJan 11, 2013 @ 6:00 pmW 66-50
DuchesneJan 12, 2013 @ 5:00 pmL 35-34
Dugway *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-25
Wendover *Jan 23, 2013 @ 6:00 pmW 71-57
at Rockwell *Jan 30, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 71-46
at Dugway *Feb 06, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 68-40
at Wendover *Feb 08, 2013 @ 5:30 pmW 67-41
Rockwell *Feb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 55-45
Green RiverFeb 27, 2013 @ 1:00 pmW 68-57
RichFeb 28, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-41
ValleyMar 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 56-45

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy