Boys Basketball
Tuesday, December 11, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Union Cougars 17115200053
South Summit Wildcats 1488200050
Scoring Summary
Union - Wynn 9, Simkins 2, Ross 3, Burtock 2, Law 3, Wood 23, Horrocks 4, Kafusi 7. Totals 18 15-21 53.
South Summit - Larson 10, Rydalch 12, Lewis 3, Richins 9, Reedhead 7, Crystal 9. Totals 15 14-19 50.
Three-pointers: Union 2 (Ross, Law). South Summitt 6 (Richins 3, Rydalch 2, Reedhead 1).
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Judge Memorial810.8891870.720
Wasatch530.62510140.417
Union530.6257120.368
Park City450.4448140.364
Juan Diego360.33310120.455
Uintah070.0000150.000
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit610.8571380.619
Summit Academy610.85710110.476
North Summit620.7509120.429
Rowland Hall340.429990.500
Waterford260.2505150.250
Maeser Prep090.0003170.150
Union Cougars Schedule
at CarbonNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 71-58
TooeleDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 61-57
at South SummitDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-50
Sheridan (Wyo.) *Dec 13, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-48
Evanston, Wyo. *Dec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-34
Riverton (Wyo.) *Dec 15, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-36
Emery CountyDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 55-52
Cedar CityDec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-34
at ParowanDec 28, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 48-37
at Canyon ViewDec 29, 2012 @ 2:30 pmL 67-63
at Juan Diego *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-51
at Uintah *Jan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-37
Park City *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 43-41
Judge Memorial *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 68-61
at Wasatch *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 48-34
Juan Diego *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-50
at Park City *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 49-39
at Judge Memorial *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:30 pmL 50-48
Uintah *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Wasatch *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Cedar CityFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-41

* designates region play
South Summit Wildcats Schedule
Merit AcademyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-42
RoyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-41
at Layton ChristianNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 83-55
Ben LomondDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
at Wasatch AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Park CityDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
UnionDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-50
at Gunnison ValleyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
RichDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-63
MantiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-50
North SevierJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Summit Academy *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-58
at Waterford *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Maeser Prep *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-38
Rowland Hall *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at North Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
at Summit Academy *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
Waterford *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-29
at Maeser Prep *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-35
at Rowland Hall *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
North Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
KanabFeb 16, 2013 @ 12:00 pmW 46-43
Gunnison ValleyFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:00 amL 59-54
WaterfordFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-53

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy