Boys Basketball
Saturday, December 08, 2012 at 5:00 pm

Game Summary
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Layton Christian Eagles        
North Summit Braves        
Region 17 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Layton Christian1001.0001380.619
Legacy Prep830.72711100.524
St. Joseph730.7001080.556
West Ridge740.6361070.588
Intermountain Christian360.3333130.188
Oakley170.125190.100
Mount Vernon050.000080.000
Concordia Prep080.0000130.000
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit610.8571380.619
Summit Academy610.85710110.476
North Summit620.7509120.429
Rowland Hall340.429990.500
Waterford260.2505150.250
Maeser Prep090.0003170.150
Layton Christian Eagles Schedule
South SevierNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 92-66
at Ben LomondNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-37
South SummitNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 83-55
RoyDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-46
at North SummitDec 08, 2012 @ 5:00 pm
FremontDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-60
HerrimanDec 20, 2012 @ 6:00 pmL 61-53
at Elko, Nev.Dec 22, 2012 @ 4:00 pmL 76-72
at FremontJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Intermountain Christian *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 85-46
at Oakley *Jan 09, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 94-23
Concordia Prep *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at West Ridge *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-61
Mount Vernon *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 111-23
at Legacy Prep *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 80-38
St. Joseph *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 77-65
at Intermountain Christian *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 102-61
at Concordia Prep *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
West Ridge *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 87-24
Legacy Prep *Feb 19, 2013 @ 6:30 pmW 69-38
at St. Joseph *Feb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-52
ValleyFeb 27, 2013 @ 10:00 amL 54-41
at Pinnacle CanyonFeb 28, 2013 @ 4:00 pmW 83-27
at PiuteMar 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-61
Legacy PrepMar 02, 2013 @ 11:00 amW 54-25

* designates region play
North Summit Braves Schedule
at RichfieldNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 44-38
at South SevierDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 88-46
at GrantsvilleDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-53
Wasatch AcademyDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 91-50
Layton ChristianDec 08, 2012 @ 5:00 pm
at Merit AcademyDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 94-68
at American LeadershipDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-47
Gunnison ValleyDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-39
DuchesneDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 44-38
at MantiJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-60
North SevierJan 05, 2013 @ 5:00 pmL 72-44
Waterford *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-58
at Maeser Prep *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-53
at Rowland Hall *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-52
at Summit Academy *Jan 18, 2013 @ 6:30 pmL 66-60
South Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-65
at Waterford *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-59
Maeser Prep *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-41
Rowland Hall *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-41
Summit Academy *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at South Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at ParowanFeb 16, 2013 @ 8:00 pmW 56-42
at South SevierFeb 21, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 56-32
at Summit AcademyFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 65-64

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy