Boys Basketball
Friday, December 07, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
South Summit Wildcats 6714120039
Park City Miners 1167170041
Scoring Summary
South Summit (39): Larsen 8, Rydalch 18, Lewis 2, B. Richins 4, Flinders 5, Crystal 2. FG 14, FT 8-12. (3-pointers: Rydalch 2, Larsen 1)
Park City (41): Kingdon 16, Andersen 4, Olsen 2, Daily 1, Wood 4, Sherman 8, Vanderveur 6. FG 15, FT 5-11. (3-pointers: Kingdon 3, Sherman 1)
Region 14 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
South Summit610.8571380.619
Summit Academy610.85710110.476
North Summit620.7509120.429
Rowland Hall340.429990.500
Waterford260.2505150.250
Maeser Prep090.0003170.150
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Judge Memorial810.8891870.720
Wasatch530.62510140.417
Union530.6257120.368
Park City450.4448140.364
Juan Diego360.33310120.455
Uintah070.0000150.000
South Summit Wildcats Schedule
Merit AcademyNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-42
RoyNov 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-41
at Layton ChristianNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 83-55
Ben LomondDec 01, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
at Wasatch AcademyDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 66-46
at Park CityDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
UnionDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-50
at Gunnison ValleyDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-59
RichDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-63
MantiJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-50
North SevierJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
Summit Academy *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-58
at Waterford *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
Maeser Prep *Jan 16, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 79-38
Rowland Hall *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59
at North Summit *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
at Summit Academy *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-57
Waterford *Jan 30, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-29
at Maeser Prep *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-35
at Rowland Hall *Feb 06, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
North Summit *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
KanabFeb 16, 2013 @ 12:00 pmW 46-43
Gunnison ValleyFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:00 amL 59-54
WaterfordFeb 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-53

* designates region play
Park City Miners Schedule
PaysonNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 43-42
at SpringvilleNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 57-48
at MorganDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 71-47
South SummitDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 41-39
at TaylorsvilleDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-43
at Ben LomondDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-51
Bear RiverDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 67-57
at North SanpeteDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 72-39
at GrantsvilleDec 27, 2012 @ 4:00 pmW 35-34
at Cedar CityDec 28, 2012 @ 6:30 pmL 61-49
DeltaDec 29, 2012 @ 5:30 pmL 64-57
at LoganJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 72-61
at Wasatch *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-46
Juan Diego *Jan 08, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 39-38
at Union *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 43-41
Uintah *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 68-59
at Judge Memorial *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:30 pmL 53-38
Wasatch *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-49
Union *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 49-39
at Uintah *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Juan Diego *Feb 05, 2013 @ 5:15 pmL 69-48
Judge Memorial *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-43
at Snow CanyonFeb 15, 2013 @ 6:00 pmL 77-62

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy