Boys Basketball
Thursday, December 06, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Woods Cross Wildcats 21613130053
Viewmont Vikings 11134200048
Scoring Summary
Woods Cross - Grant 10, Farnes 12, Mokofisi 5, Cowley 16, Jacobsen 3, Harry 3, Jowers 1, Grant 3. 14 19-31 53.
Viewmont - Dalton 4, Richins 10, Johnson 12, Butler 7, Tye 13, Steinicke 2. 16 10-17 48.
Three-pointers - Woods Cross 6 (Grant 2, Cowley 2, Farnes, G. Grant). Viewmont 6 (Johnson 3, Richins 2, Butler).
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful1101.0002140.840
Highland730.7001490.609
East640.6001870.720
Woods Cross450.4441290.571
Clearfield180.1116130.316
Cyprus090.0007150.318
Region 2 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Hunter1001.00014100.583
Kearns720.7781490.609
Viewmont640.60013110.542
West470.3646180.250
Taylorsville370.3009140.391
Granger0100.0001190.050
Woods Cross Wildcats Schedule
at SkylineNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 55-53
SyracuseNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-46
BonnevilleDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-43
at ViewmontDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 53-48
RoyDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 56-55
at LaytonDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 40-39
at OlympusDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-59
Box ElderDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 62-48
Mountain CrestDec 29, 2012 @ 4:30 pmL 58-49
WestJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 99-66
Copper HillsJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-51
East *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 59-58
Cyprus *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-43
at Highland *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-46
at Bountiful *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 62-48
Clearfield *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-33
at East *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-52
at Cyprus *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 83-41
Highland *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-50
Bountiful *Feb 14, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 72-62
at Clearfield *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at OlympusFeb 26, 2013 @ 7:30 pmL 50-43

* designates region play
Viewmont Vikings Schedule
at HighlandNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 67-65
LaytonNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-54
ClearfieldDec 05, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 48-38
Woods CrossDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-48
at RivertonDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 64-53
Lone PeakDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 79-41
at BountifulDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 75-60
at American ForkDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 41-39
Desert HillsDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-51
Pine ViewDec 22, 2012 @ 6:45 pmW 51-43
at SyracuseJan 02, 2013 @ 6:00 pmL 59-57
at DavisJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 62-61
at Granger *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-51
Hunter *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 48-44
at Kearns *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 54-43
at Taylorsville *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-46
West *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 87-71
Granger *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-41
at Hunter *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 65-58
Kearns *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 67-57
Taylorsville *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-64
at West *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-36
at NorthridgeFeb 25, 2013 @ 9:15 pmW 56-43
at BrightonFeb 27, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 69-58

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy