Boys Basketball
Tuesday, December 04, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Highland Rams 111615170059
Skyline Eagles 883100029
Scoring Summary
Highland - Divver 6, Connor 3, Connelly 13, Tucker 17, Morris 6, Roderick 6, Warr 6, Moncur 2. 23 8-10 59.
Skyline - Paulus 9, Cornin 4, Johnson 4, Boyden 4, Cyias 1, Garrett 5, Anderson 2. 10 7-12 29.
Three-pointers - Highland 5 (Connor, Tucker 2, Warr 2), Skyline 2 (Johnson, Boyden).
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful1101.0002140.840
Highland730.7001490.609
East640.6001870.720
Woods Cross450.4441290.571
Clearfield180.1116130.316
Cyprus090.0007150.318
Region 7 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Olympus1001.0001760.739
Murray730.70013110.542
Herriman640.60013110.542
Westlake350.3757130.350
Hillcrest170.1252170.105
Skyline190.1002210.087
Highland Rams Schedule
ViewmontNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-65
at SkylineDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-29
FremontDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-32
at OlympusDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 48-43
Judge MemorialDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 54-51
at RivertonDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 62-60
CottonwoodDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-36
at Granite Bay (Calif.) *Dec 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 79-60
University City (San Diego) *Dec 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 67-47
at Skyline, WA *Dec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 50-48
Juan DiegoJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 63-44
MurrayJan 07, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 76-31
at Cyprus *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-50
at Clearfield *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 57-41
Woods Cross *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 55-46
at East *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-41
at Bountiful *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 57-43
Cyprus *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 52-37
Clearfield *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-51
at Woods Cross *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 60-50
East *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-55
Bountiful *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 48-40
HerrimanFeb 26, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 44-42

* designates region play
Skyline Eagles Schedule
Woods CrossNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 55-53
WestNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 74-72
at Judge MemorialNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 49-32
HighlandDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 59-29
at BrightonDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 59-26
at CottonwoodDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 73-40
WasatchDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 53-39
HunterDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 47-35
LaytonDec 27, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 57-31
at TaylorsvilleDec 28, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 51-46
Sky ViewDec 29, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 54-34
CyprusDec 31, 2012 @ 11:45 amL 56-48
RoyJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 52-35
at Murray *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 54-44
Hillcrest *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 45-43
at Westlake *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 43-26
Olympus *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 47-23
at Herriman *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 49-32
Murray *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 59-48
at Hillcrest *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 57-46
Westlake *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 42-27
at Olympus *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-45
Herriman *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-35

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy