Boys Basketball
Friday, November 30, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Brighton Bengals 231513170068
Lehi Pioneers 13132180055
Scoring Summary
Brighton - Bernardo 12, B. Miller 21, Brock Miller 4, Deveshire 18, Callahan 9, Wissom 2, Wallace 2. 30 5-12 68.
Lehi - Peck 17, Cleveringa 12, McCoola 2, Pitter 12, Anderton 2, Rasmussen 5, Jackson 3, Nigeren 2. 20 10-10 55.
Three-pointers - Brighton 3 (B. Miller 3). Lehi 5 (Peck 3, Cleveringa, Jackson).
Region 3 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Brighton910.9002060.769
Alta820.8001680.667
Jordan730.7001770.708
West Jordan470.3647170.292
Copper Hills380.2739140.391
Cottonwood0100.0005160.238
Region 4 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Lone Peak1001.0002610.963
American Fork730.7001790.654
Bingham550.50014100.583
Pleasant Grove460.40014100.583
Riverton370.30011120.478
Lehi190.1007150.318
Brighton Bengals Schedule
WestNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 121-64
at Lone PeakNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 79-59
at LehiNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 68-55
SkylineDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 59-26
at LaytonDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 78-74
GrangerDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 74-33
WeberDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-59
at Miramonte, Ca. *Dec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-19
at Bishop Montgomery (Calif.) *Dec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 58-46
at Lutheran (La Verne, Calif.) *Dec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 58-42
at Imhotep Charter School, Phila. *Dec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 55-52
BinghamJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-50
at HunterJan 05, 2013 @ 1:30 pmW 66-44
at Alta *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-59
Jordan *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 73-56
at Cottonwood *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 77-36
Copper Hills *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 80-46
at West Jordan *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-49
Alta *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 65-43
at Jordan *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 66-54
Cottonwood *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 73-51
at Copper Hills *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 47-33
West Jordan *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 86-67
Pleasant GroveFeb 25, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 70-55
ViewmontFeb 27, 2013 @ 2:30 pmW 69-58

* designates region play
Lehi Pioneers Schedule
at Mountain ViewNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 72-65
BrightonNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 68-55
at TaylorsvilleDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 51-43
at HerrimanDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 67-56
Copper HillsDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-57
at HunterDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 69-50
at HurricaneDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-37
at TimpviewDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-47
at Salem HillsDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 65-53
at ProvoDec 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 74-67
at KearnsJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 62-56
at WestlakeJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-60
at American Fork *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 73-49
Bingham *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 80-68
Pleasant Grove *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 109-107
at Riverton *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 78-75
at Lone Peak *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 75-49
American Fork *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 79-67
at Bingham *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 74-64
at Pleasant Grove *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 70-61
Lone Peak *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 90-71
Riverton *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-59

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy