Boys Basketball
Thursday, November 29, 2012 at 6:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
East Leopards 221319170071
Hunter Wolverines 13720190059
Scoring Summary
East - VanWagoner 2, Curtis 11, VanDyke 36, Pardoe 5, Fakafua 2, Rush 2, Grant 9, Barrus 2, Dale 2. 25 13-22 71.
Hunter - Tademy 2, Togei 20, Dudley 4, Petersen 4, Johnson 7, Arnold 7, Lavender 2, Falapapalangi 2, Davies 2, Ete 3. 22 7-11 59.
Three-pointers - East 8 (Curtis 3, VanDyke 3, Pardoe, Grant). Hunter 7 (Togei 3, Johnson, Arnold, Lavender, Ete).
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Region 2 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
East Leopards Schedule
HillcrestNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-52
at Judge MemorialNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
at HunterNov 29, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 71-59
at MurrayDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 69-61
at Juan DiegoDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-50
WestDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 90-53
at Box ElderDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-68
at Sky ViewDec 27, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 64-46
American ForkDec 28, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 85-74
Juan DiegoDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 61-55
JordanDec 31, 2012 @ 5:00 pmW 66-64
at RoyJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-49
HerrimanJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-68
at Woods Cross *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-58
Bountiful *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 74-50
at Clearfield *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-58
Highland *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-41
Cyprus *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-38
Woods Cross *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-52
at Bountiful *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 85-62
Clearfield *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
at Highland *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-55
at Cyprus *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 80-50
at MurrayFeb 26, 2013 @ 9:30 amW 68-62
LoganFeb 28, 2013 @ 4:15 pmL 66-62

* designates region play
Hunter Wolverines Schedule
EastNov 29, 2012 @ 6:00 pmL 71-59
at GrantsvilleNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 45-33
HillcrestDec 06, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-42
Juan DiegoDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 46-41
at LoganDec 12, 2012 @ 4:45 pmL 61-60
LehiDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 69-50
at SkylineDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-35
BonnevilleDec 27, 2012 @ 3:30 pmL 56-49
at RivertonDec 28, 2012 @ 12:00 pmL 57-49
Summit AcademyDec 29, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 76-60
at Copper HillsDec 31, 2012 @ 10:00 amL 57-43
BrightonJan 05, 2013 @ 1:30 pmL 66-44
at Pleasant GroveJan 09, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 68-60
Kearns *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-61
at Viewmont *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 48-44
at Taylorsville *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-56
at West *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-63
Granger *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-56
at Kearns *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 58-49
Viewmont *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 65-58
Taylorsville *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 70-52
West *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 67-64
at Granger *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 72-64
SyracuseFeb 25, 2013 @ 12:45 pmL 53-36

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
Most Popular
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy