Boys Basketball
Wednesday, November 28, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
East Leopards 13315150046
Judge Memorial Bulldogs 91017160052
Scoring Summary
East - Bero-VanWaggoner 5, Van Dyke 18, Pardoe 6, Fakafuwa 2, Grant 13, Barrus 2. 18 2-4 26.
Judge - Riley 2, Young 3, Kramer 10, Ellis 7, Neville 10, Pauly 17, Oriente 3. 18 12-21 52.
Three-pointers: East 8 (Bero 1, Van Dyke 2, Pardoe 2, Grant 3). Judge 4 (Young, Neville, Pauly 2).
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Bountiful1101.0002140.840
Highland730.7001490.609
East640.6001870.720
Woods Cross450.4441290.571
Clearfield180.1116130.316
Cyprus090.0007150.318
Region 10 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Judge Memorial810.8891870.720
Wasatch530.62510140.417
Union530.6257120.368
Park City450.4448140.364
Juan Diego360.33310120.455
Uintah070.0000150.000
East Leopards Schedule
HillcrestNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 64-52
at Judge MemorialNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 52-46
at HunterNov 29, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 71-59
at MurrayDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 69-61
at Juan DiegoDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-50
WestDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 90-53
at Box ElderDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-68
at Sky ViewDec 27, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 64-46
American ForkDec 28, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 85-74
Juan DiegoDec 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 61-55
JordanDec 31, 2012 @ 5:00 pmW 66-64
at RoyJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 63-49
HerrimanJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 69-68
at Woods Cross *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 59-58
Bountiful *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 74-50
at Clearfield *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-58
Highland *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 51-41
Cyprus *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-38
Woods Cross *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 60-52
at Bountiful *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 85-62
Clearfield *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-48
at Highland *Feb 12, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 64-55
at Cyprus *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 80-50
at MurrayFeb 26, 2013 @ 9:30 amW 68-62
LoganFeb 28, 2013 @ 4:15 pmL 66-62

* designates region play
Judge Memorial Bulldogs Schedule
BinghamNov 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 76-66
EastNov 28, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 52-46
SkylineNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 49-32
RivertonDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 61-53
at HillcrestDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 60-53
at BountifulDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-37
at HighlandDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
at WeberDec 19, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-45
KearnsDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 47-33
WestlakeDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 72-63
at Wasatch AcademyDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 46-39
DavisDec 31, 2012 @ 1:30 pmL 77-49
MurrayJan 02, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 61-51
at Uintah *Jan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-49
Wasatch *Jan 09, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 58-45
Juan Diego *Jan 15, 2013 @ 5:00 pmW 63-37
at Union *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 68-61
Park City *Jan 23, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 53-38
Uintah *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 60-30
at Juan Diego *Jan 29, 2013 @ 5:15 pmW 59-58
Union *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:30 pmW 50-48
at Wasatch *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pm
at Park City *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 55-43
DixieFeb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 54-40
Bear RiverFeb 21, 2013 @ 11:15 amL 66-61

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy