Boys Basketball
Tuesday, November 20, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterOT1OT2Final
Cottonwood Colts 18411130046
Herriman Mustangs 101420190063
Scoring Summary
Cottonwood- Simmons 9, Baker 7, Lotulelei 2, H. Putatau 2, Guzman 23, Brady 3, Scott 2. 18 7-7 46.
Herriman - Arema 4, Bernard 15, Maynard 24, Lupiamanu 7, Johnson 10, Wilkins 3. 23 14-20 63.
Three-pointers - Cottonwood 7 (Guzman 5, Simmons, Baker). Herriman 3 (Maynard 2, Johnson).
Region 3 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Brighton910.9002060.769
Alta820.8001680.667
Jordan730.7001770.708
West Jordan470.3647170.292
Copper Hills380.2739140.391
Cottonwood0100.0005160.238
Region 7 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Olympus1001.0001760.739
Murray730.70013110.542
Herriman640.60013110.542
Westlake350.3757130.350
Hillcrest170.1252170.105
Skyline190.1002210.087
Cottonwood Colts Schedule
at HerrimanNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 63-46
at OlympusNov 27, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 49-47
DavisNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-43
Lone PeakDec 04, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 79-37
at RivertonDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 68-60
at TimpviewDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 74-31
SkylineDec 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 73-40
at MurrayDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-48
at HighlandDec 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 51-36
HillcrestDec 28, 2012 @ 3:00 pmW 66-61
GrangerJan 04, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 68-40
at Copper Hills *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-41
at West Jordan *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 68-50
Brighton *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 77-36
at Jordan *Jan 22, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 69-48
Alta *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 55-40
Copper Hills *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 76-65
West Jordan *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 58-52
at Brighton *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 73-51
Jordan *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 69-52
at Alta *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 61-45

* designates region play
Herriman Mustangs Schedule
CottonwoodNov 20, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 63-46
at Copper HillsNov 30, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 57-43
LehiDec 07, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 67-56
BinghamDec 11, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 65-51
at AltaDec 14, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 62-51
Pleasant GroveDec 18, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 69-54
at Layton ChristianDec 20, 2012 @ 6:00 pmW 61-53
at WestDec 21, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 71-60
LoganDec 22, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 54-51
at RivertonJan 04, 2013 @ 8:15 pmL 59-57
at West JordanJan 05, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 61-59
at EastJan 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 69-68
Westlake *Jan 11, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 64-57
Murray *Jan 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 75-73
at Olympus *Jan 18, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 53-37
at Hillcrest *Jan 25, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 38-37
Skyline *Jan 29, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 49-32
at Westlake *Feb 01, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-49
at Murray *Feb 05, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 66-58
Olympus *Feb 08, 2013 @ 7:00 pmL 49-45
Hillcrest *Feb 15, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 56-52
at Skyline *Feb 19, 2013 @ 7:00 pmW 51-35
at HighlandFeb 26, 2013 @ 2:30 pmW 44-42
at Mountain CrestFeb 28, 2013 @ 2:30 pmL 52-47

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy