Volleyball
at UCCU Events Center
Friday, November 02, 2012 at 7:00 pm

Game Summary - Final
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th SetFinal
Springville Red Devils 25232621153
Bountiful Braves 16252425112
Region 8 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Provo501.000710.875
Salem Hills810.8891120.846
Timpview420.667730.700
Timpanogos340.429450.444
Springville230.400340.429
Maple Mountain130.250130.250
Orem050.000170.125
Mountain View050.000050.000
Region 6 Standings
SchoolReg WReg L%Tot WTot L%
Woods Cross901.0001320.867
Bountiful820.8001250.706
Highland530.625560.455
East260.2504120.250
Clearfield070.000090.000
Cyprus060.000070.000
Springville Red Devils Schedule
at Salem Hills *Sep 06, 2012 @ 6:30 pmL 3-0
at Mountain View *Sep 11, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
at Timpview *Sep 13, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
Orem *Sep 18, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
Provo *Sep 20, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
at Timpanogos *Sep 25, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
Maple Mountain *Sep 27, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
Salem Hills *Oct 02, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 3-1
Mountain View *Oct 04, 2012 @ 6:30 pmW 3-1
Timpview *Oct 09, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
at Orem *Oct 16, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
at Provo *Oct 18, 2012 @ 6:30 pmL 3-1
Timpanogos *Oct 23, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
at Maple Mountain *Oct 25, 2012 @ 6:30 pm
Sky ViewNov 02, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 3-0
at BountifulNov 02, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 3-2
Timpanogos *Nov 03, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 3-2

* designates region play
Bountiful Braves Schedule
DavisAug 29, 2012 @ 5:15 pm
HunterSep 05, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at Box ElderSep 11, 2012 @ 6:00 pm
Clearfield *Sep 18, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at East *Sep 20, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at Highland *Sep 25, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at ViewmontSep 26, 2012 @ 3:30 pmW 3-0
Cyprus *Sep 27, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at Woods Cross *Oct 02, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 3-2
at Clearfield *Oct 04, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
East *Oct 09, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at South SummitOct 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 2-0
at TooeleOct 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmW 2-0
Snow CanyonOct 12, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 2-0
Highland *Oct 16, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
at Cyprus *Oct 23, 2012 @ 5:15 pmW 3-0
Woods Cross *Oct 25, 2012 @ 5:15 pmL 3-0
at SkylineNov 02, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 3-1
SpringvilleNov 02, 2012 @ 7:00 pmL 3-2

* designates region play
Reader Comments
Reader comments on sltrib.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Salt Lake Tribune. We will delete comments containing obscenities, personal attacks and inappropriate or offensive remarks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. If you see an objectionable comment, click the red "Flag" link below it. See more about comments here.

comments powered by Disqus
  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy